Public Debt Overview - Domestic and foreign debt

Public Debt Overview - Domestic and foreign debt as of August 2026

Data table for the chart: Public Debt Overview - Domestic and foreign debt as of August 2026
CategorySeriesValue
External-90,086.13
Domestic-13,101,751.73
Unit: Million Baht
External
90,086.13
Domestic
13,101,751.73
Download Data:

Public Debt Overview - Domestic and foreign debt

Unit: Million Baht
Data table
As of Aug 2026ExternalDomesticTotal
Government Debt57,992.7911,907,256.4111,965,249.20
Non-Financial SOEs Debt32,057.621,023,757.871,055,815.49
Financial SOEs Debt (Guaranteed)35.72122,896.12122,931.84
Financial Institution Development Fund0.000.000.00
Other Government Agencies Debt0.0047,841.3347,841.33
Total90,086.1313,101,751.7313,191,837.86

Responsible man

1. Public Debt Policy and Planning Division | Sofeeyah | (Tel) : 02 278 7878 Ext. 40555
2. Information System and Management Division | Thanatchaya | (Tel) : 02 278 7878 Ext. 40232